(Adding categories) |
(Added data for the Asian qualis.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
''[[File:Win.png]] '''''International Cups [[File:Win.png]]''' |
''[[File:Win.png]] '''''International Cups [[File:Win.png]]''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | ''<span style="font-weight: bold;">Asian Qualifiers</span>'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | <span style="font-weight: bold;">Class A:</span> |
||
+ | |||
+ | <span style="font-weight: bold;">Class B:</span> |
||
+ | |||
+ | <span style="font-weight: bold;">Open Class:</span> |
||
'''[[File:Win.png]] ''''''Monthly Championship Cups [[File:Win.png]]''' |
'''[[File:Win.png]] ''''''Monthly Championship Cups [[File:Win.png]]''' |
Revision as of 12:47, 30 July 2012
This is the Hall of Fame page, where the successess of MT players are being displayed. This contains records from the tournaments and leagues conducted in the MT English forum, though records from competitions outside the forum may be added to the list if they exist.
Asian Qualifiers
Class A:
Class B:
Open Class:
September 2011 (KO Cup I)
1st: Caine
2nd: Klegg
September 2011 (KO Cup II)
1st: 971marSu
2nd: dieu-ryuk
September 2011 (KO Cup III)
1st: Headshoteur
2nd: Nevermore
September 2011 (KO Cup IV)
1st: Klegg
2nd: 971love
October 2011 (KO Cup V)
1st: Klegg
2nd: Caine
October 2011 (KO Cup VI)
1st: 971marSu
2nd: Caine
November 2011 (KO Cup VII)
1st: Caine
2nd: Nevermore
November 2011 (KO Cup VIII)
1st: Caine
2nd: Zooxx
March 2012 (Mad March Cup)
1st: Nevermore
2nd: Caine
April 2012 (April Clash)
1st: 971marSu
2nd: Dime
May 2012 (May Melee)
1st: Nevermore
2nd: Caine
General League:
1st: 971marSu
2nd: Caine
3rd: Nevermore
Colonel League:
1st: die-gurkentopfe
2nd:zero
3rd: brown coats
Major League:
1st: Doom Squadron
2nd: Zooxx
3rd: Army of Tim
Captain League:
1st: SilentPinoy
2nd: ChinaStrong
3rd: burger/badfaceclowns*
- Their points were tied.
Sergeant League:
1st: ROL
2nd: cha-ching
3rd: thrash
Kill League A:
1st: Kingdom Of Korea at 84 points*
2nd: Doum at 84 points*
3rd: Caine at 83 points
- Final positions were determined by a tiebreaker.
Kill League B: (Hasn't been played)
1st: N/A
2nd: N/A
3rd: N/A
Kill League C:
1st: SilentPinoy at 124 points
2nd: Kingdom Of Korea at 123 points
3rd: Zen Warriors at 102 points
Kill League D:
1st: Lost In Dreams at 210 points
2nd: Jillie at 198 points
3rd: Knife Fighters at 195 points
Prize Tourney Cup:
1st: Seismik
2nd: Doumsderp
Lockpick Cup: Still Underway
1st:
2nd:
Bodycount Cup: Still Underway
1st:
2nd:
Three-Person Tourney: Still Underway
1st:
2nd: